Foundation Repair Finder
Basements Love Us — Foundation Repair in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Basements Love Us

Foundation Repair in Philadelphia, PA

4(8 Google reviews)

Location

3653 Salmon St
Philadelphia, PA 19134

About Basements Love Us

Basements Love Us is a comprehensive basement and foundation repair company specializing in waterproofing, structural repairs, mold remediation, and water damage restoration. They work directly with homeowners and approved insurance claims across the tri-state area. The company offers services including basement underpinning, crawl space repairs, and various masonry and concrete solutions.

Customer Reviews

4
8 reviews
5
6
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
2
Read all reviews on Google

Repair Methods

basement waterproofingcrawl space repairwall anchors

Warranty Information

Certifications

BBB accreditedHome AdvisorAngie's ListBasement Health AssociationIndoor Air Quality AssociationCMI-CMRPA License #092300NJ License #13VH0785000DE License #2015602442

Amenities & Features

Financing AvailableBBB AccreditedWide Service AreaFree Online Estimates

Service Area

Serving a 50-mile radius from Philadelphia, PA

Palmyra, NJPhiladelphia, PA

Financing Available

Basements Love Us offers financing options for foundation repair projects.

Frequently Asked Questions

What repair methods does Basements Love Us use?

Basements Love Us specializes in basement waterproofing, crawl space repair, wall anchors. Contact them directly to discuss which solution is best for your foundation issue.

Does Basements Love Us offer transferable warranties?

Basements Love Us offers warranty coverage on their work. Contact them directly for details on warranty terms and transferability.

What areas does Basements Love Us serve?

Basements Love Us is based in Philadelphia, PA and serves a 50-mile radius. Their service area includes Palmyra, NJ, Philadelphia, PA.

Does Basements Love Us offer financing?

Yes, Basements Love Us offers financing options to help make foundation repair more affordable. Contact them to learn about available payment plans and terms.

Get a Free Estimate

Send your details to Basements Love Us — no commitment required.

  • 4 rated · 8 Google reviews
  • Free, no-obligation estimate
  • Financing options available

No spam. Your info is only shared with Basements Love Us.