
KC Waterproofing and Foundation Repair
Foundation Repair in Grandview, MO
Location
801 Main St Ste 101Grandview, MO 64030
About KC Waterproofing and Foundation Repair
KC Waterproofing specializes in foundation repair, basement waterproofing, and crawl space repair services in the Kansas City area. They offer comprehensive solutions including piering systems, wall anchoring, concrete leveling, and interior drainage systems. The company emphasizes customer service with free consultations and guides for homeowners.
Repair Methods
Warranty Information
Amenities & Features
Service Area
Serving a 50-mile radius from Grandview, MO
Financing Available
KC Waterproofing and Foundation Repair offers financing options for foundation repair projects.
Frequently Asked Questions
What repair methods does KC Waterproofing and Foundation Repair use?
KC Waterproofing and Foundation Repair specializes in steel push piers, wall anchors, crawl space repair, basement waterproofing, foundation leveling. Contact them directly to discuss which solution is best for your foundation issue.
Does KC Waterproofing and Foundation Repair offer transferable warranties?
KC Waterproofing and Foundation Repair offers warranty coverage on their work. Contact them directly for details on warranty terms and transferability.
What areas does KC Waterproofing and Foundation Repair serve?
KC Waterproofing and Foundation Repair is based in Grandview, MO and serves a 50-mile radius. Their service area includes Kansas City, North Kansas City, Overland Park, Grandview, Lee's Summit.
Does KC Waterproofing and Foundation Repair offer financing?
Yes, KC Waterproofing and Foundation Repair offers financing options to help make foundation repair more affordable. Contact them to learn about available payment plans and terms.
Other Foundation Repair Contractors in Missouri
Ram Jack St. Louis
Arnold, MO · helical piers
4.8Missouri Foundation and Foam, LLC
Auxvasse, MO · steel push piers
5Absolute Masonry & Foundation LLC
Blue Springs, MO · steel push piers
4.7Missouri Foundation Repair Group
Blue Springs, MO
Get a Free Estimate
Send your details to KC Waterproofing and Foundation Repair — no commitment required.
- 5 rated · 80 Google reviews
- Free, no-obligation estimate
- Financing options available