Foundation Repair Finder
KCS Foundation and Waterproofing Specialists — Foundation Repair in New Albany, Indiana

KCS Foundation and Waterproofing Specialists

Foundation Repair in New Albany, IN

4.9(337 Google reviews)

Location

4227 Reas Ln
New Albany, IN 47150

About KCS Foundation and Waterproofing Specialists

KCS Foundation and Waterproofing Specialists is a locally owned company serving the Kentuckiana area with over 85 years of combined experience. They specialize in foundation repair, basement waterproofing, crawl space repair, grading and drainage, and concrete services. They differentiate themselves through their local expertise, understanding of Kentucky and Southern Indiana soil conditions, and willingness to tackle complex issues that larger national companies may overlook.

Customer Reviews

4.9
337 reviews
5
328
4
0
3
2
2
1
1
6
Read all reviews on Google

Repair Methods

steel push pierscrawl space repairbasement waterproofingfoundation levelingcarbon fiber strapswall anchors

Warranty Information

Transferable Warranty

Amenities & Features

Transferable WarrantyHighly RatedWide Service Area50+ ReviewsFree Online Estimates

Service Area

Serving a 50-mile radius from New Albany, IN

Louisville, KYBardstown, KYCharlestown, INClarksville, INCorydon, INCrestwood, KYElizabethtown, KYFloyd Knobs, INFort Knox, KYGoshen, KYJeffersonville, INLaGrange, KYLexington, KYMadison, INNew Albany, INProspect, KYSellersburg, INSeymour, INShelbyville, KYShepherdsville, KYTaylorsville, KY

Frequently Asked Questions

What repair methods does KCS Foundation and Waterproofing Specialists use?

KCS Foundation and Waterproofing Specialists specializes in steel push piers, crawl space repair, basement waterproofing, foundation leveling, carbon fiber straps, wall anchors. Contact them directly to discuss which solution is best for your foundation issue.

Does KCS Foundation and Waterproofing Specialists offer transferable warranties?

Yes, KCS Foundation and Waterproofing Specialists offers transferable warranties. This means the warranty coverage can be passed on to new homeowners if you sell your property.

What areas does KCS Foundation and Waterproofing Specialists serve?

KCS Foundation and Waterproofing Specialists is based in New Albany, IN and serves a 50-mile radius. Their service area includes Louisville, KY, Bardstown, KY, Charlestown, IN, Clarksville, IN, Corydon, IN, Crestwood, KY, Elizabethtown, KY, Floyd Knobs, IN, and 13 more cities.

Does KCS Foundation and Waterproofing Specialists offer financing?

Contact KCS Foundation and Waterproofing Specialists directly to inquire about payment options and whether financing is available for your project.

Get a Free Estimate

Send your details to KCS Foundation and Waterproofing Specialists — no commitment required.

  • 4.9 rated · 337 Google reviews
  • Free, no-obligation estimate
  • Your info is only shared with KCS Foundation and Waterproofing Specialists

No spam. Your info is only shared with KCS Foundation and Waterproofing Specialists.